TP-Link Aginet DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal - DS-P7001-08

TP-Link DS-P7001-08

TP-Link Aginet DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal - DS-P7001-08
TP-Link Aginet DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal - DS-P7001-08 Main Image
TP-Link Aginet DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal - DS-P7001-08 package contents
TP-Link Aginet DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal - DS-P7001-08 product 
box
Trade Only On Order

0 available Shipping today cut off.
Pre-Sold 6 arriving 17-Mar-2023 Click for more information
Pre-Sold 4 arriving 7-Apr-2023

Login to preorder

Notify me
0 review:

£1,500.00 RRP

Availability:Pre-Order Available

Linitx Quick Code # 17245 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: DS-P7001-08

Manufacturer: TP-Link

Categories:

window dressing ||||

TP-Link Aginet DS-P7001-08 DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-Box GPON Optical Line Terminal

Introducing the TP-Link Aginet DS-P7001-08 DeltaStream 8 port GPON optical line terminal, OLT, offering 8 x GPON Ports, which also supports 1:128 splitting ratio for every port up to 1024 ONTs by one device.

The TP-Link Aginet DS-P7001-08 features high-speed uplink ports, providing 2 × 10GE SFP+ ports and 1 gigabit uplink port.

For prolonged longevity, the Aginet DS-P7001-08 has redundant dual power supplies, which offer carrier-class reliability with dual hot-swapping AC+DC power supplies.

Free Centralised Management

Via DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS)

Easy maintenance and centralised management makes your life easy. Configure and update all your devices at once via DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS), SNMP, CLI and Web UI.

Other Features:

  • Complete L2 & Advanced L3 Functions: Satisfies the need for numerous commercial requirements
  • Centralized Management: Via DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS), SNMP, CLI, and WEB UI
  • Advanced L2/L2+ Functions: Static Routing, IGMP Snooping, and more meet the requirement for different applications


HARDWARE FEATURES
Power Supply • Dual Power Supplies: 2 AC, 2 DC or AC+DC,
• AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz
• DC: -38.4V~-72V
Interface • 8× 2.5G PON Ports
• 2× 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Ports
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Uplink Port
• 1× RJ45 Console Port
• 1× RJ45 MGMT Port
• 1× Alarm Port (Reserved)
Button Reset Button
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in (440 × 260 × 44 mm)
Power Consumption Max. 70W
GPON port attribute
Transmission distance 20 km
Data rate • Downstream: 2.5 Gbps
• Upstream: 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength • Tx: 1490 nm
• Rx: 1310 nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Tx power Class C+
Max. Splitting Ratio 1:128
SOFTWARE FEATURES
OMCI Standard OMCI Management Supported
ONU Authentication ONU Auto Authentication
ONU Security • Rouge ONU Detection and Isolation
• Uplink and Downlink Data Encryption
Multi-Service Multi-Service Traffic Identify and Rate Limit
QoS • IEEE 802.1p/DSCP QoS
• Voice VLAN
• Auto VoIP
Routing Static Routing
Mulitcast • IGMP Snooping
• MLD Snooping
Centralized Management • Large-Scale Devices Management
• OLT Batch Configure, Upgrade, Reboot
• Multi-Site Management
• Intelligent Network Monitoring
• Real-time Network Overview
DHCP • DHCP Server
• DHCP Relay
Security • ACL
• 802.1x Authentication
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
OTHERS
Certification CE,FCC
Package Contents • OLT Device
• Power Cord and Console Cable
• Installation Guide
• Mouting Brackets, Screws and Rubber Feet
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
• Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40°F ~158°F)

 

There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

TP-Link Aginet DS-P7001-08 Install Guide

TP-Link Aginet DS-P7001-08 CLI Guide



Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2023 Multithread Consultants Ltd.