Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 1G BiDi - UF-SM-1G-S (1-Pair)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 1G BiDi - UF-SM-1G-S (1-Pair)
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 1G BiDi - UF-SM-1G-S (1-Pair) Main Image
In Stock

45 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£33.60

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 14968 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-SM-1G-S

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£28.00 EXC VAT£27.72 EXC VAT£27.44 EXC VAT£27.02 EXC VAT£26.60 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Pair of Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-1G-S

The UF-SM-1G-S operates in 2-way (BiDi) mode - these single-mode modules send and receive data at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths.

UF-SM-1G-S pair include LC output connectors and feature transmission over a distance up to 3 km at a speed 1.25 Gbps.

UF-SM-1G-S are perfect for creating new installations or expanding existing ones.


UF-SM-1G-S


Product codeUF-SM-1G-S
Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1)LC
BiDiYes
TX WavelengthBlue: 1310nm, Yellow: 1550nm
RX WavelengthBlue: 1550nm, Yellow: 1310nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance3km
Pack Options1-Pair, 10-Pairs
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.