We are open and taking online orders and dispatching as usual but no customers should visit our premises at this time.

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU

Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU Main Image
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU package contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU product 
box
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU inside view
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO - EU PSU front of product
In Stock

80 available Shipping today cut off.

0 reviews:

£49.20

- +

Availability: Despatched today if ordered within the next 0 mins Shipping today cut off.

Linitx Quick Code # 15803 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-LOCO

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£41.00 EXC VAT£40.59 EXC VAT£40.18 EXC VAT£39.57 EXC VAT£38.95 EXC VATCall Us 01449 724255
||||

The Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit (UF-LOCO) Sports a sleek industrial design, providing a robust high-performance GPON (Gigabit Passive optical network) CPE unit that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features-

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO


UF-LOCO


Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
Weight 77 g
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A
24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply EU Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45 C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO

There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together



Copyright © 2002-2019 Multithread Consultants Ltd.