Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU)

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU)
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU) Main Image
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU) package contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU) product 
box
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU) inside view
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit - UF-LOCO (EU PSU) front of product
In Stock

172 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£50.40

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 15803 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-LOCO

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£42.00 EXC VAT£41.58 EXC VAT£41.16 EXC VAT£40.53 EXC VAT£39.90 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

The Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit (UF-LOCO)

The UF-LOCO Sports a sleek industrial design, providing a robust high-performance GPON (Gigabit Passive optical network) CPE unit.

The UF-LOCO features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter*.

Features:

  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power method: 24v passive poe or micro-usb adapter*
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO


UF-LOCO


Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
Weight 77 g
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A
24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply EU Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45 C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO

There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

UFiber UF-LOCO Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.