LinITX Pro Series OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-010 - 1m

LinITX FB4M-LCSC-010

LinITX Pro Series OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-010 - 1m
LinITX Pro Series OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-010 - 1m Main Image
In Stock

2 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£4.19

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 16196 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: FB4M-LCSC-010

Manufacturer: LinITX


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£3.49 EXC VAT£3.46 EXC VAT£3.42 EXC VAT£3.37 EXC VAT£3.32 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

1m OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-010


The FB4M-LCSC-010 is a 1m OM4 multi mode fibre optic cable, constructed with a 50µm core and a 125µm cladding in both LC and SC variations, offering a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Features:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Bandwidth: 3500 - 4700MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • 0.3dB Insertion loss
  • 3mm Diameter
  • 60mm Bend radius
  • Operating temperature: -20 - +60°C
There is no specification detail for this product yet.
  • 1x FB4M-LCSC-010
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.