TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR

TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR Main Image
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR package contents
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR product 
box
TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module - TL-SM5110-LR inside view
In Stock

5 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£50.39

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17569 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: TL-SM5110-LR

Manufacturer: TP-Link


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£41.99 EXC VAT£41.57 EXC VAT£41.15 EXC VAT£40.52 EXC VAT£39.89 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module

At a Glance:

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more

Introducing the TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR Transceiver Module - your solution to significantly expanding your network reach while maintaining high-speed performance and reliability.

Compatibility: Harmonised with 10G SFP+ MSA and compatible with a variety of switches boasting 10G SFP+ ports, including the JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and beyond.

Designed with contemporary network demands in mind, the TL-SM5110-LR acts as a potent extension tool for 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity, bringing a rich set of features and enhancements to your setup:

Extended Reach: Facilitating 10G Ethernet connections with full duplex support, TL-SM5110-LR ensures optimal performance for distances up to 10 km when paired with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM): With DDM functionality, benefit from real-time monitoring and management of the transceiver module, optimising your network performance and preemptively identifying issues before they escalate.

Hot-Pluggable Interface: The module's hot-pluggable nature allows for easy and flexible installation, permitting adjustments without shutting down the system, thus minimising disruptions and downtime.

Broad Compatibility: Aligning with the standards of the 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA), it pledges compatibility with a wide array of switches with 10G SFP+ ports, offering a versatile solution for diverse network configurations.

High-Performance Capability: Leveraging the power of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity, it stands as a high-performing asset in your network infrastructure, capable of handling substantial data loads with efficiency and speed.

Perfectly suited for environments such as:

  • Large enterprise networks
  • Data center infrastructures
  • Government and educational institutions
  • ISPs and telecommunication setups

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDMYes
SFP-MSAYes
Hot SwappableYes

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length1310 nm
Power Supply3.3V
Fiber Type9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length10 km
Data Rate10 Gbps
Port TypeLC Duplex
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Package Contents:

  • 10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-LR
  • Installation Guide
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.