We are open and taking online orders and dispatching as usual but no customers should visit our premises at this time.

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 200 Feet (60.9m) - FC-SM-200

Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-200

Fiber Cable Single Mode 200 Feet (60.9m) - FC-SM-200
Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 200 Feet (60.9m) - FC-SM-200 Main Image
Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 200 Feet (60.9m) - FC-SM-200 Overview of product
In Stock

4 available Shipping today cut off.

0 reviews:

£105.60

- +

Availability: Despatched today if ordered within the next 0 mins Shipping today cut off.

Linitx Quick Code # 15259 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: FC-SM-200

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£88.00 EXC VAT£87.12 EXC VAT£86.24 EXC VAT£84.92 EXC VAT£83.60 EXC VATCall Us 01449 724255
||||

The new Ubiquiti FiberCable FC-SM-200 is designed to help you build your outdoor fiber network. FiberCable is lightweight and flexible making it perfect for tower deployments using the Ubiquiti Edgepoint. The FC-SM-200 comes in 200ft (60.9m) lengths.


Specifications and Features:

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss for 1310nm: <0.5dB/km
  • Insertion Loss for 1550nm: <0.5dB/km
There is no specification detail for this product yet.
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together



Copyright © 2002-2019 Multithread Consultants Ltd.