Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 91.4m (300 Feet) - FC-SM-300

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 91.4m (300 Feet) - FC-SM-300
Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Single Mode 91.4m (300 Feet) - FC-SM-300 Main Image
In Stock

6 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£160.80

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 14908 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: FC-SM-300

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£134.00 EXC VAT£132.66 EXC VAT£131.32 EXC VAT£129.31 EXC VAT£127.30 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Fiber Cable Single Mode 91.4m

The new Ubiquiti FiberCable FC-SM-300 is designed to help you build your outdoor fiber network.

FiberCable FC-SM-300 is a lightweight and flexible cable, making it perfect for tower deployments using the Ubiquiti Edgepoint.

The FC-SM-300 comes in 91.4m (300ft) lengths.

Specifications and Features:

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss for 1310nm: <0.5dB/km
  • Insertion Loss for 1550nm: <0.5dB/km
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.