Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Main Image
In Stock

9 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£62.39


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty  Extended warranty - covering hardware & software failure.

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 17092 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Inc


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£51.99 EXC VAT£51.47 EXC VAT£50.95 EXC VAT£50.17 EXC VAT£49.39 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

The SFP28 optical module - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR is a 25 Gbps capable SFP module designed to work in SFP28 compatible ports and deliver true 25Gbps line speed.

Warning - CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.


UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Specifications
Supported Media:Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type:LC
TX Wavelength:850nm
RX Wavelength:850nm
Data Rate:25 Gbps
Max Power Consumption:0.8W
Cable Distance:100m
Operating Temperature:0 to 70° C 


  • 1x UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.