Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Main Image
In Stock

40 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£63.60

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17092 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£53.00 EXC VAT£52.47 EXC VAT£51.94 EXC VAT£51.15 EXC VAT£50.35 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti Optical Module SFP28 25Gbps - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

The SFP28 optical module - UACC-OM-SFP28-SR is a 25 Gbps capable SFP module designed to work in SFP28 compatible ports and deliver true 25Gbps line speed.

Warning - CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.


UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Specifications
Supported Media:Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type:LC
TX Wavelength:850nm
RX Wavelength:850nm
Data Rate:25 Gbps
Max Power Consumption:0.8W
Cable Distance:100m
Operating Temperature:0 to 70° C 


There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.