Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor)

Ubiquiti UF-WiFi6-UK

Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor)
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor) Main Image
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor) product 
box
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor) package contents
Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi 6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor) inside view
In Stock

73 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£103.20

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 17091 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-WiFi6-UK

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£86.00 EXC VAT£85.14 EXC VAT£84.28 EXC VAT£82.99 EXC VAT£81.70 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi6 4-Port GPON Router + WiFi6 - UF-WiFi6 (UK Adaptor)

The Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi6 GPON Optical Network Unit (UF-WiFi6) is a robust, high‑performance GPON that offers WiFi6 and up to 2.4Gbps down and 1.2Gbps up and four LAN ports making it the most comprehensive Ubiquiti GPON unit to date.

The UF-WiFi6 can be powered via 24v Passive POE or a 24V, 0.5A power adaptor or 5V 3A USB-C, and also features an informational LED display.

Key Features:

  • WAN:(1) GPON Port
  • LAN:(4) Gigabit Ethernet Ports, (1) 802.11ax Wireless Interface
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream(RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490nm Downstream (RX), 1310nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max Power Consumption: 11W
  • Mounting: Wall-mountable (Indoor)

UFiber WiFi6

Dimensions140.8 x 141.5 x 31.65 mm
Weight0.415kg
Networking Interface(1)SC/APC, ITU-G.984 GPON WAN (4)10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Ports (1)Wi-Fi6, 802.11ax
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984
GbE LAN
Wi-Fi6

2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
10/100/1000 Mbps

1500 Mbps combined 2.4Ghz/5Ghz

Management InterfaceIn-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 0.5 to 5dBm, RX:-28 to -8dBM
Power Method

24V Passive PoE(Pins 4,5+;7,8-)

5VDC 3A USB-C (1.5m power adaptor with UK Adaptor included)

Power Supply100-240VAC / 5VDC, 3A power adapter, 1.5 m cord (included with UK power adaptor) / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption11W
Supported Voltage Range10 to 30VDC Passive PoE, 5VDC USB-C
Processor SpecificationsMIPS, 900MHz
Memory Information256 MB DDR
ButtonsFactory Reset Button
Operating Temperature-10 to 45 C
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI6 - DataSheet




LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.