Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G - UF-MM-1G-20 (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G - UF-MM-1G-20 (20-Pack)
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G - UF-MM-1G-20 (20-Pack) Main Image
In Stock

7 available Shipping today cut off.
6 more arriving 11-Nov-2022 Click for more information

Login to preorder

0 customer reviews:

£258.00

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 14909 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-MM-1G-20

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£215.00 EXC VAT£212.85 EXC VAT£210.70 EXC VAT£207.48 EXC VAT£204.25 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

The Ubiquiti Multi-Mode Module UF-MM-1G - 20-pack

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations.

The UF-MM-1G Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-MM-1G SFP Transceiver.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G Key Features

  • Gigabit Fibre SFP (1.25Gbps)
  • Ubiquiti switch compatible
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 550m coverage

UF-MM-1G-20


Product codeUF-MM-1G-20
Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
BiDiN/A
TX Wavelength850 nm
RX Wavelength850 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.