LinITX 0.5m OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-005

LinITX FB4M-LCSC-005

0.5m OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-005
LinITX 0.5m OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-005 Main Image
In Stock

10 available Shipping today cut off.

0 reviews:

£3.60

- +

Availability: Despatched today if ordered within the next 0 mins Shipping today cut off.

Linitx Quick Code # 16195 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: FB4M-LCSC-005

Manufacturer: LinITX

Categories:

Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£3.00 EXC VAT£2.97 EXC VAT£2.94 EXC VAT£2.90 EXC VAT£2.85 EXC VATCall Us 01449 724255
||||

0.5m OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC - FB4M-LCSC-005


The FB4M-LCSC-005 is a 0.5m OM4 multi mode fibre optic cable, constructed with a 50µm core and a 125µm cladding in both LC and SC variations, offering a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Features:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Bandwidth: 3500 - 4700MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • 0.3dB Insertion loss
  • 3mm Diameter
  • 60mm Bend radius
  • Operating temperature: -20 - +60°C
There is no specification detail for this product yet.
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together



Copyright © 2002-2019 Multithread Consultants Ltd.