TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ (Single)

TP-Link Aginet DS-PMA-C+

TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ (Single)
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ (Single) Main Image
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ (Single) package contents
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ (Single) product 
box
Trade Only In Stock

44 available Shipping today cut off.

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17247 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: DS-PMA-C+

Manufacturer: TP-Link Aginet


window dressing ||||

TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ - Single Unit

TP-Link Aginet GPON Class C+ Module for the OLT end, can supply up to: Optical Power +3~+7dBm,Rx Sensitivity <-30 dBm,Rx Saturation Optical Power>-12dBm. Nominal voltage: 3.3 V (< ± 5%).  Tx: 2488.32Mbps Rx: 1244.16Mbps.

  • Single-fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with TP-Link GPON OLT, such as DS-P7001-16, DS-P7001-08, and DS-P7001-04


GPON SFP Module
Wavelength • Tx: 1490nm
• Rx: 1310nm
Connector • Device: GPON SFP
• Fiber: SC/UPC
Fiber Type Single Fiber (9/125um)
Data Rate • Tx: 2488.32Mbps
• Rx: 1244.16Mbps
Power Level Class C+ (Tx Optical Power +3~+7dBm,Rx Sensitivity <-30 dBm,Rx Saturation Optical Power>-12dBm)
Extinction Ratio >8.2dB
Rx Optical Power Tolerance >5dBm
Transmission Distance Max. 20 km
Hot Swap Yes
Nominal Voltage 3.3 V (< ± 5%)
Diagnostic Function Monitors parameters such as voltage, transceiver power, and temperature
Electrical Level • Data Interface: LVPECL
• Control Interface:LVTTL

 

Box Contents:

  • 1 x DS-PMA-C+
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.