TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2

TP-Link TL-SM321A-2

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2
TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2 Main Image
TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A-2 package contents
In Stock

2 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£16.79

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17568 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: TL-SM321A-2

Manufacturer: TP-Link


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£13.99 EXC VAT£13.85 EXC VAT£13.71 EXC VAT£13.50 EXC VAT£13.29 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

At a Glance:

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

Introducing the TP-Link TL-SM321A-2, a WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module meticulously crafted in alignment with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). This optical transceiver brings forth a harmonious blend of design, performance, and monitoring, transforming how you perceive fiber networking.

Compliance with SFP-MSA Standards: The TL-SM321A-2 is built upon the foundational principles of the SFP-MSA, ensuring optimal performance, compatibility, and integration across different platforms and systems.

Integrated LC Bi-Directional Interface: Designed with a cutting-edge LC Bi-Directional optical connector, this module can effectively maintain data links up to 2 km when utilised with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber), assuring expansive coverage and reliability.

Real-time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM): Stepping beyond mere performance, the TL-SM321A-2 introduces a robust DDM feature that aligns with the SFF-8472 standards. This real-time monitoring capability provides insights into vital transceiver parameters, including current transmission/reception optical power and the device's operating temperature, ensuring optimal performance and longevity.

Versatile Application: Whether it's connecting switches, routers, servers, or other devices, the TL-SM321A-2 is built for both short and medium-range fiber networks. Its seamless integration and stable gigabit connection make it an essential component for a range of networking setups.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDMYes
SFP-MSAYes
Hot SwappableYes

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave LengthTX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Power Supply3.3 V
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
CabelSingle-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length2 KM
Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Port TypeLC Simplex
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Package Contents:

  • SFP Module TL-SM321A-2
  • Installation Guide
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 Datasheet


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.