TP-Link Aginet GPON OLT SFP Optical Module - PLT12-C+

TP-Link PLT12-C+

TP-Link Aginet GPON OLT SFP Optical Module - PLT12-C+
TP-Link Aginet GPON OLT SFP Optical Module - PLT12-C+ Main Image
TP-Link Aginet GPON OLT SFP Optical Module - PLT12-C+ package contents
TP-Link Aginet GPON OLT SFP Optical Module - PLT12-C+ product 
box
Trade Only AWAITING STOCK

0 available Shipping today cut off.

Notify me
0 review:

£31.20 RRP

Availability:Awaiting Date from Manufacturer

Linitx Quick Code # 17277 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: PLT12-C+

Manufacturer: TP-Link

Categories:

window dressing ||||

TP-Link Aginet PLT12-C+ GPON OLT SFP Optical Module

The TP-Link Aginet PLT12-C+ is a high performance GPON OLT SFP transceiver module, which is designed for PON (Passive Optical Network) application.

TP-Link Aginet PLT12-C+ offers 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream, and is compatible with GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminals) according to ITU-T G.984.2.

TP-Link PLT12-C+ - GPON OLT SFP optical module, Class C+, single mode, SC/UPC, wavelength 1490nm TX /1310nm RX.

Specifications:

  • Format: SFP
  • For cable type: Single Mode
  • Transmission speed: 1.244 / 2.488 Gbps
  • Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]: 1490 / 1310
  • Distance [km]: 20
  • Transfer type: XPON
  • Polishing type: UPC Connectors and Interfaces
  • Optical Connectors: (1) SC Physical characteristics
  • Operating temperature [°C]: -40 up to 85
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.