TP-Link JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots - TL-SG2210P

TP-Link TL-SG2210P

TP-Link JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots - TL-SG2210P
TP-Link JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots - TL-SG2210P Main Image
TP-Link JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots - TL-SG2210P package contents
TP-Link JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots - TL-SG2210P product 
box
In Stock

3 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£127.02


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty  Extended warranty - covering hardware & software failure.

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17046 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: TL-SG2210P

Manufacturer: TP-Link


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£105.85 EXC VAT£104.79 EXC VAT£103.73 EXC VAT£102.15 EXC VAT£100.56 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

TP-Link JetStream TL-SG2210P 8 Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch + 2 SFP Slots

At a Glance:

  • Features 8 PoE+ ports
  • Total PoE power budget of 58W
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimise voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON
  • Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption

Dive into a network experience defined by seamless integration, streamlined management, and unprecedented power efficiency with the TP-Link JetStream TL-SG2210P Switch. Designed meticulously to cater to small and medium business networks, this Gigabit Smart Switch stands as a cornerstone for growth, promising both performance and reliability.

The JetStream TL-SG2210P Switch offers 8 PoE+ ports, featuring a total PoE power budget of 58W, supported by insightful PoE power management functionalities. This provision promises to power a range of compliant devices efficiently, negating the need for separate power lines and reducing cable clutter.

The JetStream TL-SG2210P has an integrated Security Strategy: Secure your LAN investment with integrated strategies encompassing 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security, and Storm Control, providing a fortified and safe networking environment.

Featuring the ability to optimise voice and video applications by leveraging L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, along with a plethora of Layer 2 functionalities including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, and more, fostering a network environment that is rich, adaptive, and primed for growth.

The TL-SG2210P features comprehensive Management Features: Navigate and manage your network settings with ease through WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON, offering a rich set of management features that bring simplicity to network administration.

Whether setting up wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras, the TL-SG2210P switch stands as an excellent choice for projects or small business networks, promising flexible and cost-effective PoE deployments.

From intuitive GUI to the industry-standard CLI, managing your network setup has never been easier with the TL-SG2210P, supporting SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON for polling valuable status information and sending traps on abnormal events.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC/1.31A)
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 75.3W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.5W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45)Standard: 802.3af/at compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 58W*
Dimensions ( W x D x H )8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate14.88Mpps
MAC Address Table8k
Packet Buffer Memory512KB
Jumbo Frame9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN• VLAN Group
- Max. 4K VLAN Groups
• 802.1Q tag VLAN
• MAC VLAN: 12 Entries
• Protocol VLAN
• GVRP
• Voice VLANously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
SecuritySSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication、IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding、ARP Inspection、DHCP Snooping、DoS Defend
L2 Switching FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

TP-Link JetStream TL-SG2210P Datasheet

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.