TP-Link SMF Mini GBIC Fiber Module - TL-SM311LS

TP-Link TL-SM311LS

TP-Link SMF Mini GBIC Fiber Module - TL-SM311LS
TP-Link SMF Mini GBIC Fiber Module - TL-SM311LS Main Image
In Stock

12 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£19.19

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17560 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: TL-SM311LS

Manufacturer: TP-Link


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£15.99 EXC VAT£15.83 EXC VAT£15.67 EXC VAT£15.43 EXC VAT£15.19 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SMF Mini GBIC Fiber Module

At a Glance:

  • Single-mode
  • 1000 Base-SX
  • MiniGBIC fiber module

Introducing the TP-Link TL-SM311LS Mini GBIC Fiber Module: the ideal solution for extending your network transfer distances, accommodating the evolving demands of your Local Area Network (LAN) setup.

Extended Transfer Distance: The TP-Link TL-SM311LS is designed to drastically increase transfer distance, this module enables extensions of several to tens of kilometers, essentially meeting all LAN distance requirements and facilitating broader network coverage.Ideal for various setups including:

  • Large corporate offices
  • Educational institutions
  • Government organisations
  • Residential complexes

Compatible with:

  • T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E
  • TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452
  • TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452
  • TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

Enhance the scope and efficiency of your network with the TP-Link TL-SM311LS Mini GBIC Fiber Module. Trust in its advanced technology to meet the extensive distance requirements of your LAN while enjoying a user-friendly and cost-effective solution to your networking needs.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length1310nm
Power Supply3.3V
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
CabelSingle-mode Fiber
Fiber Type9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length10km
Data Rate1.25Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • 1x Single-mode 1000 Base-SX Fiber Module
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Datasheet

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.