Ubiquiti Fiber GPON SFP Module - UF-GP-B+

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+

Ubiquiti Fiber GPON SFP Module - UF-GP-B+
Ubiquiti Fiber GPON SFP Module - UF-GP-B+ Main Image
Ubiquiti Fiber GPON SFP Module - UF-GP-B+ package contents
In Stock

18 available Shipping today cut off.
60 more arriving 19-Aug-2022 Click for more information

Login to preorder

0 customer reviews:

£76.80

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 15133 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UF-GP-B+

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£64.00 EXC VAT£63.36 EXC VAT£62.72 EXC VAT£61.76 EXC VAT£60.80 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

The Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ module is designed to work with the UFiber OLT and UF-Nano-G.



UF-G-B+


Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) SC/UPC
TX Wavelength1490 nm
RX Wavelength1310 nm
Tx Power Range1.5 to 5 dBm
Rx Power Range-8 to -28 dBm
Downstream Data Rate2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance20 km
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.