Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G - UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G -  UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 (2-Pack)
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G -  UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 (2-Pack) Main Image
On Order

0 available Shipping today cut off.
Still available 60 arriving 22-Mar-2024 Click for more information

Login to preorder

Notify me
1 customer review:

£17.39


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty

Cables

- +

Availability:On Order

Linitx Quick Code # 14963 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Inc


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£14.49 EXC VAT£14.35 EXC VAT£14.20 EXC VAT£13.98 EXC VAT£13.77 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

The Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G ( UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2) 2-pack.

Specifications:

  • Product code     UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
  • Supported Media    Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type    (2) LC
  • BiDi    N/A
  • TX Wavelength    850 nm
  • RX Wavelength    850 nm
  • Data Rate    1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance    550 m
  • Pack Options    2-Pack, 20-Pack

UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2, UF-MM-1G


 UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
Product codeUF-MM-1G
Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
BiDiN/A
TX Wavelength850 nm
RX Wavelength850 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack
  • 1x UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
Alncom 5 years ago
Great quality. Works exactly as expected between Edgerouter-4 and UniFi 8 port switch.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.