Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G BiDi - UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 (1-Pair)

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G BiDi - UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 (1-Pair)
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G BiDi - UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 (1-Pair) Main Image
In Stock

10 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£210.00

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 14964 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£175.00 EXC VAT£173.25 EXC VAT£171.50 EXC VAT£168.88 EXC VAT£166.25 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G BiDi - UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 (1-Pair)

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 SFP/SFP+ Module enables users to expand or upgrade compatible Ubiquiti switches for faster network speeds. Compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-10G-S SFP Transceivers.

The UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 is bi-directional (BiDi) to maximise existing infrastructure. User must ensure they deploy a BiDi model as a paired set as they use two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream.

UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2, UF-SM-10G-S


UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

Product codeUACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2
Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1)LC
BiDiYes
TX WavelengthBlue: 1270nm, Red:1330nm
RX WavelengthBlue: 1330nm, Red: 1270nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance10km
Pack Options1-Pair, 10-Pair
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2023 Multithread Consultants Ltd.