We are currently still open and taking online orders but no customers should visit our premises at this time.

Mikrotik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module Q+85MP01D

MikroTik Q+85MP01D

Mikrotik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module Q+85MP01D
Mikrotik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module Q+85MP01D Main Image
In Stock

20 available Shipping today cut off.

0 reviews:

£60.00

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 16130 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: Q+85MP01D

Manufacturer: MikroTik

Categories:

Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£50.00 EXC VAT£49.50 EXC VAT£49.00 EXC VAT£48.25 EXC VAT£47.50 EXC VATCall Us 01449 724255
||||

The Mikrotik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module Q+85MP01D comes with 4 independent, full-duplex, channels and is capable of up to 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth (10Gbps per channels).


The Q+85MP01D can provide a connection up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF. It can operate well in temperatures up to 70C and has multiple, built-in, diagnostic functions including optical power monitoring. All these features combined make the Q+85MP01D an excellent choice for your QSFP+ devices.

Specifications;


Product CodeQ+85MP01D
Data Rate40Gbps
Distance150m
ModeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together



Copyright © 2002-2019 Multithread Consultants Ltd.