TP-Link 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ Ports - TL-SG1218MP

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP

TP-Link 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ Ports - TL-SG1218MP
TP-Link 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ Ports - TL-SG1218MP Main Image
TP-Link 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ Ports - TL-SG1218MP package contents
TP-Link 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch 16 PoE+ Ports - TL-SG1218MP product 
box
In Stock

25 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£198.00

- +

Availability: Despatched next working day

Linitx Quick Code # 17060 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: TL-SG1218MP

Manufacturer: TP-Link


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£165.00 EXC VAT£163.35 EXC VAT£161.70 EXC VAT£159.23 EXC VAT£156.75 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18 Port Gigabit Rackmount PoE Switch inc 16 PoE+ Ports

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP is a professional high-power 18 Port Gigabit rackmount network switch with 16-Port PoE+, offering Plug 'n' Play install, this multi-purpose PoE Switch also offers powerful performance.


TP-Link TL-SG1218MP features dedicated 16-Port PoE+ Switch (250 W Budget) for numerous applications and compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, which supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 16 × Gigabit PoE+ ports makes it suitable for a wide range of applications, from surveillance to networking in offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more.

Features:

  • 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃)
TL-SG1218MP
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16 × PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports
• 2 × gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports
• 2 × combo gigabit SFP slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Switching Capacity  36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate  26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table  8K
Packet Buffer  4.1 Mbit
Advanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
• 802.1p/DHCP QoS
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode
Jumbo Frame  10 KB
Power Supply  100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
Dimensions (W x D x H)  17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Fan Quantity  2
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Package Contents:

  • TL-SG1218MP
  • Installation Guide
  • Power Cord
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP Installation Guide


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2022 Multithread Consultants Ltd.