TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+

TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ Main Image
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ package contents
TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+ product 
box
Trade Only On Order

0 available Shipping today cut off.
Pre-Sold 31 arriving 17-Mar-2023 Click for more information
Pre-Sold 11 arriving 7-Apr-2023

Login to preorder

Notify me
0 review:

£31.20 RRP

Availability:Pre-Order Available

Linitx Quick Code # 17247 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: DS-PMA-C+

Manufacturer: TP-Link


window dressing ||||

TP-LINK Aginet SFP GPON Class C+ Module - DS-PMA-C+

  • Single-fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with TP-Link GPON OLT, such as DS-P7001-16, DS-P7001-08, and DS-P7001-04


GPON SFP Module
Wavelength • Tx: 1490nm
• Rx: 1310nm
Connector • Device: GPON SFP
• Fiber: SC/UPC
Fiber Type Single Fiber (9/125um)
Data Rate • Tx: 2488.32Mbps
• Rx: 1244.16Mbps
Power Level Class C+ (Tx Optical Power +3~+7dBm,Rx Sensitivity <-30 dBm,Rx Saturation Optical Power>-12dBm)
Extinction Ratio >8.2dB
Rx Optical Power Tolerance >5dBm
Transmission Distance Max. 20 km
Hot Swap Yes
Nominal Voltage 3.3 V (< ± 5%)
Diagnostic Function Monitors parameters such as voltage, transceiver power, and temperature
Electrical Level • Data Interface: LVPECL
• Control Interface:LVTTL
Package 2× 10 SFF

 

There is no box content detail for this product yet.
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2023 Multithread Consultants Ltd.