Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2

Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 (2-Pack)
Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 (2-Pack) Main Image
Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 (2-Pack) package contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 (2-Pack) product 
box
On Order

0 available Shipping today cut off.
Still available 50 arriving 29-Mar-2024 Click for more information

Login to preorder

Notify me
0 customer reviews:

£38.39


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty

Cables

- +

Availability:On Order

Linitx Quick Code # 14965 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Inc


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£31.99 EXC VAT£31.67 EXC VAT£31.35 EXC VAT£30.87 EXC VAT£30.39 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 Multi-Mode FiberModule 10G (2-Pack)

At a Glance:

  • Multi-mode
  • Fiber transceiver module
  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 300 m*

*Fiber cable is not included.

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 is a 2-pack of 10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Modules. These modules are designed for multi-mode, duplex fiber transmission and feature a duplex LC connector. They offer a 10 Gbps throughput and support cable connections up to 300 meters, although the fiber cable is not included.

UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 include a transmission (TX) and reception (RX) wavelength of 850 nm, a data rate of 10 Gbps, and a maximum power consumption of 0.8W. The modules operate within a temperature range of 0 to 70° C. These modules are ideal for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over moderate distances using multi-mode fiber.

Alternatively, we also stock the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 550m.

UF-MM-10G-2, UACC-OM-MM-10D-D-2


UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2

Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
BiDiN/A
TX Wavelength850 nm
RX Wavelength850 nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance300 m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack
  • 1x UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

UFiber UF-MM-10G Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.