MikroTik 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Module for Distances up to 100m- XQ+85MP01D

MikroTik XQ+85MP01D

MikroTik 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Module for Distances up to 100m- XQ+85MP01D
MikroTik 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Module for Distances up to 100m- XQ+85MP01D Main Image
In Stock

4 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£98.39


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty  Extended warranty - covering hardware & software failure.

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17172 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: XQ+85MP01D

Manufacturer: MikroTik


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£81.99 EXC VAT£81.17 EXC VAT£80.35 EXC VAT£79.12 EXC VAT£77.89 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

MikroTik XQ+85MP01D 100 Gigabit QSFP28 Module for Distances up to 100m

At a Glance:

  • Distances up to 100 metres
  • Four independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

The MikroTik XQ+85MP01D QSFP module is suitable for distances up to 100 metres. It's compatible with the MikroTik CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups for maintaining high speed connections and reliability.

This MikroTik XQ+85MP01D module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, such as optical power monitoring.

Product Specifications:

Details
Product codeXQ+85MP01D
Connector1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate40G / 100G
Distance100m
FormatQSFP+ / QSFP28
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm

Package Contents:

  • 1 x XQ+85MP01D
There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

MikroTik XQ+85MP01D Brochure


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.