MikroTik XQ+31LC02D QSFP28 module 100G SM 2km 1310nm CWDM4

MikroTik XQ+31LC02D

MikroTik XQ+31LC02D QSFP28 module 100G SM 2km 1310nm CWDM4
MikroTik XQ+31LC02D QSFP28 module 100G SM 2km 1310nm CWDM4 Main Image
In Stock

6 available Shipping today cut off.

0 customer reviews:

£245.99


Choose from the following product options:

Extended Warranty

- +

Availability: Despatched today Shipping today cut off. if ordered within the next 0 mins

Linitx Quick Code # 17102 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: XQ+31LC02D

Manufacturer: MikroTik


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£204.99 EXC VAT£202.94 EXC VAT£200.89 EXC VAT£197.82 EXC VAT£194.74 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

MikroTik QSFP28 Module 100G SM 2km 1310nm CWDM4 - XQ+31LC02D

XQ+31LC02D QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps.

The XQ+31LC02D module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeXQ+31LC02D
ConnectorDual LC UPC
Data Rate100G
Distance2km
FormatQSFP28
ModeSM
Wavelength1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm
  • 1x XQ+31LC02D
There are no reviews for this product yet.
There are no datasheets for this product yet.

Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2024 Multithread Consultants Ltd.