Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 (20-Pack)
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 (20-Pack) Main Image
AWAITING STOCK

0 available Shipping today cut off.

Next shipment of 6 has no date yet.

Notify me
0 customer reviews:

£1,026.00

- +

Availability:Awaiting Date from Manufacturer

Linitx Quick Code # 15063 You can use the quick code in the search box

Manufacturer SKU: UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks


Quantity1+10+20+50+100+250+
Price£855.00 EXC VAT£846.45 EXC VAT£837.90 EXC VAT£825.08 EXC VAT£812.25 EXC VATCall Us 01449 888000
window dressing ||||

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - 20-pack

The UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 features SFP+ and 10 Gbps capability.

Ubiquiti also offers a variety of U Fiber modules to suit your connectivity requirements.

Two multi-mode models are available:

UACC-OM-MM-1G-D: SFP, 1 Gbps
UACC-OM-MM-10G-D: SFP+, 10 Gbps

Three single-mode models are available:

UACC-OM-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi
UACC-OM-SM-10G-D: SFP+, 10 Gbps
UACC-OM-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi

Two copper models are available:

UF-RJ45-1G: 10/100/1000 Mbps
UF-RJ45-10G: 1/10 Gbp

UF-SM-10G-S, UACC-OM-SM-10G-D


UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20
Product codeUACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20
Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2)LC
BiDiNo
TX Wavelength1310nm
RX Wavelength1310nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance10km
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack

Package Contents:

20 x UF-SM-10G

There are no reviews for this product yet.


Please note that links to other websites are beyond our control. We link in good faith and are not be responsible for their content.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 Datasheet


Frequently Purchased Together


LinITX Blog

Copyright © 2002-2023 Multithread Consultants Ltd.